COMPACT MACHINERY · DIRECT FROM THE MANUFACTURER24/7 technical support · info@kono-deere.com
Talk to us
← Excavator

KONO DEERE / KD60

Excavator5,500 kg · Working weight

KD60 compact excavator with 5,500 kg working weight, 36.2 kW (48.3 HP) rated power and 3,800 mm maximum digging depth.

5,500 kgWorking weight
36.2 kWRated engine power
3.8 mMaximum digging depth
Representative product image. Attachments shown may be optional.

01 / KD60

Technical specifications

KD60 specifications for the configuration shown. Final configuration and technical data are confirmed in the order.

01Capacity and digging force
Bucket capacity0.18-0.21 m³
Working weight5,500 kg
Bucket digging force4.1 ton-force
Arm digging force2.5 ton-force
02Power and travel
Rated power36.2 kW (48.3 HP)
Travel speed (two ranges)4.3 / 2.4 km/h
Swing torque982 kgf·m
03Working range
Maximum digging height5,795 mm
Maximum dumping height4,110 mm
Maximum digging depth3,800 mm
Maximum vertical digging depth3,125 mm
Maximum digging radius6,135 mm
04Dimensions
Overall length5,850 mm
Overall width1,860 mm
Height to boom top1,930 mm
Height to cab top2,590 mm

02 / FAQ

Before you enquire

Which configuration is shown?

The technical table lists the supplied configuration. Engine alternatives, attachments and final specifications are confirmed in the order.

How is the final configuration confirmed?

Share your destination, application and configuration requirements. The final technical specifications confirmed in your order shall prevail.

LET’S START WITH YOUR PROJECT

Your next machine
starts with a conversation.

Tell us what you need to move, mix or lift. We’ll use that brief to guide the equipment discussion.

Speak directly with our team

Discuss your equipment requirements, configuration or after-sales questions.

WhatsApp+86 186 6143 3121Emailinfo@kono-deere.com

Your message is sent securely to our sales team. We will reply by email.