COMPACT MACHINERY · DIRECT FROM THE MANUFACTURER24/7 technical support · info@kono-deere.com
Talk to us
← Back to sugarcane loaders

KONO DEERE / KD7600

Sugarcane Loader500 kg Grab Capacity

KD7600 sugarcane loader with a 500 kg grab capacity and a 96 kW Cummins engine. The supplied specification lists a maximum grapple height of 5,750 mm, a 5,300 mm grapple radius and a machine weight of 7,600 kg.

500 kgRated grab capacity
96 kWRated engine power
5.3 mMaximum grapple radius
KD7600 — Product branding preview
Product branding preview

01 / KD7600

Explore KD7600.

Manufacturer-supplied KD7600 product video.

02 / KD7600

Technical specifications

KD7600 specifications for the configuration shown. Final configuration and technical data are confirmed in the order.

01Grapple & reach
Maximum grapple height5,750 mm
Maximum dumping height6,100 mm
Rated grab capacity500 kg
Maximum grapple radius5,300 mm
Maximum grab size1,500 mm
02Engine & power
Engine — configuration shownCummins
Rated power96 kW
03Dimensions & weight
Overall dimensions (L × W × H)6,500 × 2,450 × 3,260 mm
Machine weight7,600 kg
Minimum ground clearance520 mm
04Chassis & tires
Wheelbase3,070 mm
Tire spacing2,050 mm
Tire size23.1-26
Minimum turning radius8,855 mm

03 / FAQ

Before you enquire

Which engine is listed for KD7600?

The supplied specification lists a Cummins engine rated at 96 kW. Confirm the exact engine and configuration in your final order.

How is the final configuration confirmed?

Share your destination, application and configuration requirements. The final technical specifications confirmed in your order shall prevail.

LET’S START WITH YOUR PROJECT

Your next machine
starts with a conversation.

Tell us what you need to move, mix or lift. We’ll use that brief to guide the equipment discussion.

Speak directly with our team

Discuss your equipment requirements, configuration or after-sales questions.

WhatsApp+86 186 6143 3121Emailinfo@kono-deere.com

Your message is sent securely to our sales team. We will reply by email.