COMPACT MACHINERY · DIRECT FROM THE MANUFACTURER24/7 technical support · info@kono-deere.com
Talk to us

KONO DEERE / Equipment

Self-loading concrete mixers

Compare self-loading concrete mixer trucks for on-site concrete production. Explore 1.0–5.0 m³ batch capacities, rigid and articulated frames, videos and technical data.

What should you compare? ↓
KD1000 — Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck

KONO DEERE / KD1000

KD1000

1.0 CBM Capacity

KD1000 self-loading concrete mixer produces 1.0 m³ per batch with a 1.6 m³ drum. The supplied configuration lists a 55 kW YUNNEI engine, four-wheel drive, center steering and 4,500 kg machine weight.

Explore KD1000 ↗
KD1500 — Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck

KONO DEERE / KD1500

KD1500

1.5 CBM Capacity

KD1500 self-loading concrete mixer produces 1.5 m³ per batch with a 2.5 m³ drum. The supplied configuration lists a 76 kW YUNNEI engine, four-wheel drive, center steering and 4,800 kg machine weight.

Explore KD1500 ↗
KD2000 — Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck

KONO DEERE / KD2000

KD2000

2.0 CBM Capacity

KD2000 self-loading concrete mixer produces 2.0 m³ per batch with a 2.8 m³ drum. The supplied configuration lists a 76 kW YUNNEI engine, four-wheel drive, center steering and 4,800 kg machine weight.

Explore KD2000 ↗
KD2600 — Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck

KONO DEERE / KD2600

KD2600

2.6 CBM Capacity

KD2600 produces 2.6 m³ of concrete per batch with a 3.9 m³ drum and a 0.55 m³ loading bucket. The supplied configuration lists a 76 kW YUNNEI engine, continuously variable transmission, four-wheel drive and center steering.

Explore KD2600 ↗
KD3000 — Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck

KONO DEERE / KD3000

KD3000

3.0 CBM Capacity

KD3000 produces 3.0 m³ of concrete per batch with a 4.5 m³ drum and a 0.55 m³ loading bucket. The supplied configuration lists a 76 kW YUNNEI YN38GBZ engine, continuously variable transmission, four-wheel drive and center steering.

Explore KD3000 ↗
KD3500 — Articulated frame

KONO DEERE / KD3500 · Articulated frame

KD3500 · Articulated frame

3.5 CBM Capacity

KD3500 articulated-frame self-loading concrete mixer: 3.5 m³ concrete yield per batch, 5.4 m³ drum, 85 kW Yuchai YCD4J22T-115 diesel engine, 660 L water tank and 7,500 kg machine weight. Front dual tires and rear tires have separate specifications.

Explore KD3500 ↗
KD3500 — KD3500 product branding preview

KONO DEERE / KD3500 · Rigid frame

KD3500

3.5 CBM Capacity

KD3500 is a rigid-frame self-loading concrete mixer with 3.5 m³ concrete yield per batch and a 5.4 m³ drum. The supplied configuration lists an 85 kW Yuchai YCD4J22T-115 water-cooled diesel engine, hydraulic transmission, four-wheel drive and two-wheel steering.

Explore KD3500 ↗
KONO DEERE KD4000

FEATURED MODEL

KD4000

4.0 CBM Capacity

4.0 m³ of concrete per batch, with a 5.5 m³ mixing drum. The KD4000 combines four-wheel drive, a 91 kW Yuchai engine and 270° discharge rotation for on-site concrete work.

4.0 m³Concrete yield per batch
91 kWRated engine power
4 × 4Drive system
Explore KD4000
KONO DEERE KD5000 — Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck

KONO DEERE / KD5000

KD5000

5.0 CBM Capacity

Produce 5.0 m³ of concrete per batch with a 7.2 m³ mixing drum. The supplied KD5000 configuration lists a 92 kW Yuchai / Weichai diesel engine, CVT, a 0.8 m³ loading bucket and electronic weighing.

5.0 m³Concrete yield per batch
7.2 m³Mixing drum volume
92 kWRated engine power
Explore KD5000

Compare mixer specifications

Technical specificationsKD1000 ↗KD1500 ↗KD2000 ↗KD2600 ↗KD3000 ↗KD3500 · Articulated frame ↗KD3500 · Rigid frame ↗KD4000 ↗KD5000 ↗
Concrete yield per batch1.0 m³1.5 m³2.0 m³2.6 m³3.0 m³3.5 m³3.5 m³4.0 m³5.0 m³
Mixing drum volume1.6 m³2.5 m³2.8 m³3.9 m³4.5 m³5.4 m³5.4 m³5.5 m³7.2 m³
Rated power55 kW76 kW76 kW76 kW76 kW85 kW85 kW91 kW92 kW
Machine weight4,500 kg4,800 kg4,800 kg7,000 kg7,000 kg7,500 kg7,200 kg7,500 kg8,500 kg

Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Trucks

Choose for the work ahead.

What should you compare?

Choose by concrete yield per batch, access dimensions and frame structure. Mixing drum volume and finished concrete output are different figures; compare the model-specific values before selecting a mobile mixer.

LET’S START WITH YOUR PROJECT

Your next machine
starts with a conversation.

Tell us what you need to move, mix or lift. We’ll use that brief to guide the equipment discussion.

Speak directly with our team

Discuss your equipment requirements, configuration or after-sales questions.

WhatsApp+86 186 6143 3121Emailinfo@kono-deere.com

Your message is sent securely to our sales team. We will reply by email.