COMPACT MACHINERY · DIRECT FROM THE MANUFACTURER24/7 technical support · info@kono-deere.com
Talk to us
← Back to mixer range

KONO DEERE / KD3500 · Articulated frame

Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck — Articulated frame3.5 CBM Capacity

KD3500 articulated-frame self-loading concrete mixer: 3.5 m³ concrete yield per batch, 5.4 m³ drum, 85 kW Yuchai YCD4J22T-115 diesel engine, 660 L water tank and 7,500 kg machine weight. Front dual tires and rear tires have separate specifications.

3.5 m³Concrete yield per batch
5.4 m³Mixing drum volume
85 kWRated engine power
KONO DEERE KD3500 — Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck — Articulated frame
Manufacturer-supplied KD3500 articulated-frame product photo

01 / KD3500

KD3500 / Articulated frame

KD3500 articulated-frame working video supplied by KONO DEERE.

02 / KD3500

Technical specifications

Data from the manufacturer-supplied KD3500 specification. The engine and equipment listed describe the supplied configuration; the final order confirms the machine you receive.

01Mixing & loading
Concrete yield per batch3.5 m³
Mixing drum volume5.4 m³
ProductivityUp to 4 batches per hour
Discharge rotation270°
Loading bucket / gate600 L / hydraulic gate
Drum liftListed in supplied specification
02Engine
Engine brandYuchai
Engine modelYCD4J22T-115
Engine typeWater-cooled diesel
Rated power85 kW
03Drive & travel
TransmissionHydraulic
Drive / steering4-wheel drive / 2-wheel steering
Front tires (dual)1000-20
Rear tires16/70-20
Low travel speed0–8 km/h
High travel speed0–16 km/h
04Dimensions & equipment
Water tank660 L
Machine weight7,500 kg
Overall dimensions (L × W × H)7,420 × 2,400 × 2,800 mm
Frame constructionArticulated frame
Operating controlOne joystick for main functions
Electronic weighingListed in supplied specification
Reversing camerasDual reversing cameras
Cab air conditioningListed in supplied specification
05Engine detail
Rated engine speed2,600 rpm
Bore × stroke105 × 125 mm
Maximum torque / speed390 N·m / 2,800 rpm
Engine construction4-cylinder, 4-stroke, inline, direct injection, water-cooled, turbocharged
06Hydraulic pump detail
Mixing motor / hydraulic pump brandRexroth
Dual hydraulic pump originMade in China
Pump rated speed2,400 rpm
Pump displacement80/40 ml/rev

03 / FAQ

Before you enquire

How does this version differ from the rigid-frame KD3500?

This articulated-frame version lists 7,500 kg weight, 7,420 × 2,400 × 2,800 mm dimensions, a 660 L water tank, dual 1000-20 front tires and 16/70-20 rear tires. Use this page’s configuration and working video for this version; the rigid-frame version has a separate page.

LET’S START WITH YOUR PROJECT

Your next machine
starts with a conversation.

Tell us what you need to move, mix or lift. We’ll use that brief to guide the equipment discussion.

Speak directly with our team

Discuss your equipment requirements, configuration or after-sales questions.

WhatsApp+86 186 6143 3121Emailinfo@kono-deere.com

Your message is sent securely to our sales team. We will reply by email.