COMPACT MACHINERY · DIRECT FROM THE MANUFACTURER24/7 technical support · info@kono-deere.com
Talk to us
← Back to mixer range

KONO DEERE / KD5000

Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck5.0 CBM Capacity

Produce 5.0 m³ of concrete per batch with a 7.2 m³ mixing drum. The supplied KD5000 configuration lists a 92 kW Yuchai / Weichai diesel engine, CVT, a 0.8 m³ loading bucket and electronic weighing.

5.0 m³Concrete yield per batch
7.2 m³Mixing drum volume
92 kWRated engine power
KONO DEERE KD5000 — Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck
Manufacturer-supplied product photo

01 / KD5000

See KD5000 in motion.

A short product demonstration supplied by KONO DEERE.

02 / KD5000

Technical specifications

Data from the manufacturer-supplied KD5000 specification. The engine and equipment listed describe the supplied configuration; the final order confirms the machine you receive.

01Mixing & output
Concrete yield per batch5.0 m³
Mixing drum volume7.2 m³
Drum rotation speed0–20 rpm
ProductivityUp to 4 batches per hour
Bucket capacity / gate0.8 m³ / hydraulic gate
Discharge rotation270°
02Engine & hydraulics
Engine — supplied configurationYuchai / Weichai
Engine typeNaturally aspirated, water-cooled diesel
Rated power92 kW
Mixing motorRexroth
Hydraulic pumpRexroth
TransmissionContinuously variable transmission (CVT)
03Controls & cab
Operating controlJOYMIX — one joystick for main functions
Electronic weighingListed in supplied specification
Cab air conditioningListed in supplied specification
04Travel & chassis
High travel speed8–25 km/h
Low travel speed0–8 km/h
Tire size1000-20
Machine weight8,500 kg
05Dimensions & tanks
Overall dimensions (L × W × H)7,400 × 2,500 × 3,500 mm
Water tank950 L
Diesel tank270 L
Hydraulic oil tank210 L

03 / FAQ

Before you enquire

Does 5.0 CBM mean drum volume?

5.0 m³ is the concrete yield per batch. The supplied specification lists a mixing drum volume of 7.2 m³.

Which engine and transmission are listed?

The supplied configuration lists a 92 kW Yuchai / Weichai naturally aspirated, water-cooled diesel engine and continuously variable transmission (CVT).

Does the specification include weighing and air conditioning?

Electronic weighing and cab air conditioning are listed in the supplied specification. Confirm the equipment and options in the final order.

What is the stated productivity?

Up to four batches per hour. Actual output depends on the working cycle, material supply and site conditions.

What should I provide for a quotation?

Share your destination country, quantity, application, capacity and configuration requirements. Our team can discuss engine options and model-specific documents.

LET’S START WITH YOUR PROJECT

Your next machine
starts with a conversation.

Tell us what you need to move, mix or lift. We’ll use that brief to guide the equipment discussion.

Speak directly with our team

Discuss your equipment requirements, configuration or after-sales questions.

WhatsApp+86 186 6143 3121Emailinfo@kono-deere.com

Your message is sent securely to our sales team. We will reply by email.