COMPACT MACHINERY · DIRECT FROM THE MANUFACTURER24/7 technical support · info@kono-deere.com
Talk to us
← Back to mixer range

KONO DEERE / KD2000

Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck2.0 CBM Capacity

KD2000 self-loading concrete mixer produces 2.0 m³ per batch with a 2.8 m³ drum. The supplied configuration lists a 76 kW YUNNEI engine, four-wheel drive, center steering and 4,800 kg machine weight.

2.0 m³Concrete yield per batch
2.8 m³Mixing drum volume
76 kWRated engine power
KONO DEERE KD2000 — Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck
Product branding preview

01 / KD2000

KD2000

Manufacturer-supplied reference video shared by KD1500 and KD2000. Use the specifications for the selected model.

02 / KD2000

Technical specifications

Data from the manufacturer-supplied KD2000 specification. The engine and equipment listed describe the supplied configuration; the final order confirms the machine you receive.

01Mixing & output
Concrete yield per batch2.0 m³
Mixing drum volume2.8 m³
Drum rotation speed0–10 rpm
ProductivityUp to 4 batches per hour
02Engine & travel
Engine brandYUNNEI
Rated engine power76 kW
Rated engine speed2,400 rpm
Drive / steering4-wheel drive / center steering
Tire size20.5/70-16
High travel speed0–16 km/h
Low travel speed0–8 km/h
03Controls & equipment
Operating controlJOYMIX — one joystick for main functions
Weighing systemListed in supplied specification
Cab air conditioningListed in supplied specification
Discharge rotation270°
04Dimensions & tanks
Water tank380 L
Diesel tank95 L
Hydraulic oil tank95 L
Machine weight4,800 kg
Overall dimensions (L × W × H)6,100 × 2,300 × 2,490 mm

03 / FAQ

Before you enquire

Which configuration is shown?

Use the technical specifications for this model and confirm the final equipment in your order. Cummins, EU Stage V and US EPA Tier 4 engine options depend on model compatibility.

LET’S START WITH YOUR PROJECT

Your next machine
starts with a conversation.

Tell us what you need to move, mix or lift. We’ll use that brief to guide the equipment discussion.

Speak directly with our team

Discuss your equipment requirements, configuration or after-sales questions.

WhatsApp+86 186 6143 3121Emailinfo@kono-deere.com

Your message is sent securely to our sales team. We will reply by email.