COMPACT MACHINERY · DIRECT FROM THE MANUFACTURER24/7 technical support · info@kono-deere.com
Talk to us
← Back to mixer range

KONO DEERE / KD1000

Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck1.0 CBM Capacity

KD1000 self-loading concrete mixer produces 1.0 m³ per batch with a 1.6 m³ drum. The supplied configuration lists a 55 kW YUNNEI engine, four-wheel drive, center steering and 4,500 kg machine weight.

1.0 m³Concrete yield per batch
1.6 m³Mixing drum volume
55 kWRated engine power
KONO DEERE KD1000 — Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Truck
Product branding preview

01 / KD1000

KD1000

Manufacturer-supplied KD1000 product video.

02 / KD1000

Technical specifications

Data from the manufacturer-supplied KD1000 specification. The engine and equipment listed describe the supplied configuration; the final order confirms the machine you receive.

01Mixing & output
Concrete yield per batch1.0 m³
Mixing drum volume1.6 m³
Drum rotation speed0–10 rpm
ProductivityUp to 4 batches per hour
02Engine & travel
Engine brandYUNNEI
Rated engine power55 kW
Drive / steering4-wheel drive / center steering
Tire size20.5/70-16
High travel speed0–16 km/h
Low travel speed0–8 km/h
03Controls & equipment
Operating controlJOYMIX — one joystick for main functions
Weighing systemNot included in supplied configuration
Cab air conditioningNot included in supplied configuration
Discharge rotationNot included in supplied configuration
04Dimensions & tanks
Machine weight4,500 kg
Overall dimensions (L × W × H)6,100 × 2,300 × 2,490 mm

03 / FAQ

Before you enquire

Which configuration is shown?

Use the technical specifications for this model and confirm the final equipment in your order. Cummins, EU Stage V and US EPA Tier 4 engine options depend on model compatibility. The confirmed KD1000 configuration does not include a weighing system, cab air conditioning or 270° rotation discharge.

LET’S START WITH YOUR PROJECT

Your next machine
starts with a conversation.

Tell us what you need to move, mix or lift. We’ll use that brief to guide the equipment discussion.

Speak directly with our team

Discuss your equipment requirements, configuration or after-sales questions.

WhatsApp+86 186 6143 3121Emailinfo@kono-deere.com

Your message is sent securely to our sales team. We will reply by email.